Eastern Canada Canadian Hall of Fame Inductees

DR. W.G. Beers Charter
DR. W.A. Dafoe Charter
E.J. "Gene" Dopp Charter
M.E.F. "Mike" Kelly Charter
Joe Lally Charter
Jack McDonald Charter
Jim Murphy Charter
Fred Wachorne Sr. Charter
Bun Clark Charter
Lionel Conacher Charter
William J. Fitzgerald Charter
Norman Harshaw Charter
Henry Hoobin Charter
George Kalls Charter
Edward Longfellow Charter
William McArthur Charter
Charles Querrie Charter
Edward "Ted" Reeve Charter
George Sproule Charter
Bill Anthony Charter
Bill Isaacs Charter
Carl "Gus" Madsen Charter
Eric "Rusty" White Charter
Lloyd "Moon" Wooton Charter
Merv McKenzie 1966
Norm Gair 1966
Ed McDermott 1966
Charles "Chuck" Rowan 1966
"Paddy" Brennan 1966
"Sport" Murton 1966
Gord Thom 1966
Ed Downey 1966
Doug Favell 1966
Archie Dixon 1966
Wandy McMahon 1966
Fred Jacob 1967
Russel T. Kelly 1967
Leonard Smith 1967
Bill Coulter 1967
Bert Large 1967
Pete Barrnett 1967
Stewart Beatty 1967
Edward Powers Sr. 1967
Joe Cheevers 1967
Charles Davidson 1967
Bill Whittaker 1967
Brother Damien 1968
Ivan "Turk" Davis 1968
Frank "Piper" Bain 1968
Kelly Degray 1968
Roy Morton 1969
Jim Bishop 1969
Edward Blair 1969
Gerald Kendall 1969
Ross Powless 1969
Gordon Gair 1970
J.C. "Jim" McLeod 1970
Max Peart 1970
Grenville "Dutch" Davis 1970
W.K. "Bill" Fitzgerald 1971
Blain "Red" McDonald 1971
Rex Stimers 1971
Blyth Brown 1971
Fred K. Conradi 1971
Edward Sullivan 1971
Wilfred McDonald 1971
George Thompson 1971
Harry Whipper 1972
Colin Chisholm 1972
Edwin Landon 1972
Ike Hildebrand 1972
Bill Mullis 1972
Jack Gatecliff 1972
Douglas Miller 1973
Jerry Fitzgerald 1973
Wm. "Buck" Ewing 1973
Don "Scotty" McPhail 1973
Bill Hope 1974
Roy Gore 1974
Jack Worthy 1974
Bob Allen 1974
Don Ashbee 1974
E. Herbert Armstrong 1975
Fed Waghorne Jr. 1975
Charles Connell 1975
Charles Campbell 1975
Walter Joe Murphy 1975
Carl Madgett 1976
Bob Oliver 1976
Fred "Chissel" Starling 1976
Alex "Buck" Johnson 1976
Ken Dixon 1976
Tommy Scott 1976
Gord Hammond 1977
Jack Lubbock 1977
Gordon Ella 1977
Norman Holzberg 1977
Arnold "Onions" Smith 1977
Thomas "Tank" Teather 1977
Morley Kells 1978
Bill Davis 1978
Harold Gibson 1978
Walter Smart 1978
Pete Anthony 1978
George Urquhart 1979
Dr. W. "Bert" Bartlett 1979
Bill Evans 1979
Alexander "Al" Coutie 1979
Jack Gair 1979
James "Jim" Mullis 1980
Bert Naylor 1980
George Masters 1980
Pat Baker 1981
James Lamore 1981
Alexander McPherson 1981
Fred H. Hattow 1982
Daniel "Dan" Millar 1982
John "Curly" Mason 1982
Doug "Smitty" Smith 1983
Robert "Bob" Sinclair 1983
Doug Gillespie 1983
Clyde Gordon 1984
Douglas Budden 1984
Charles Barron 1984
Glen Bullen 1984
Robert Dobbie 1984
John Davis 1985
Cy Lemon 1985
Jim McNulty 1985
Cy Coombes 1985
Hank Goudie 1985
Jim Kavanagh 1986
Bill Demars 1986
Bob Thorpe 1986
Nick Ferri 1987
Enrico Caruso 1987
Harry Kazarian 1987
Ted Howe 1988
Jack Dorney 1988
Bill "Ham" Nelson 1988
Everett Coates 1989
Doug Cove 1989
Larry Ferguson 1989
James Higgs 1990
Gaylord Powless 1990
Jim Nash 1990
Ben Floyd 1991
Ken "Red" Crawford 1991
Tony D’Amico 1991
Rose Engemann 1992
Joe Engemann 1992
Terry Davis 1992
Ron McNeil 1992
Mac Mason 1993
Larry Smeltzer 1993
Paul Suggate 1993
Annie McDonald 1994
Grant Heffernan 1994
Lou Nickle 1994
Don Barrie 1995
Bill Coghill 1995
Dave "Porkey" Russell 1995
Harry Benham 1996
Glen Lotton 1996
Brian Thompson 1996
Bob Hanna 1997
Derry Davis 1997
Bob "Buff" McCready 1997
William Arthurs 1997
Judy "Punch" Garlow 1997
George "Duke" Savage 1997
William "Stu" Scott 1997
Harry "Tonto" Smith 1997
Jim Brady 1998
Donald "Nip" O’Hearn 1998
Russ Slater 1998
William "Duke" Harrison 1998
Jim "J.J." Johnson 1999
Roger "Buck" Smith 1999
Bill "Whitey" Frick 1999
Ted "Ginger" Hall 1999
Robert "Bobby" Jamieson 2000
Brian "Butch" Keegan 2000
Dean McCleod 2000
Walter "Scotty" Martin 2000
Green Gaels 2000
Peewee Bradshaw 2001
Mike French 2001
Jim McMahon Sr. 2001
Bob Burke 2001
Oliver "Cap" Bomberry 2001
Frank Madsen 2001
1978 Canadian World Field
Lacrosse Champions
2001
Wayne Thompson 2002
Bruce Wanless 2002
Tom Succamore 2002
Pat Smith 2002
1951-1956
Peterborough Team
2002
Stan Cockerton 2003
Ken Croft 2003
Bob Wasson 2003
Jim Wasson 2003
William Hutton 2003
Tim Barrie 2004
Travis Cook 2004
George "Scoop" Hayes 2004
Herbert Martin 2004
Bill Wallace 2004

Sponsors